Jim Furyk fires a 63 on at Pebble Beach on the third round making it his lowest score ever. He came in with a one-stroke advantage over Matt Jones and Brandt Snedeker taking the lead into the final round of the Pebble Beach Pro-Am.
Final Pairings for Sunday
TEE NO. 1 GROUP TIME SCORE NAME
Tee Time 8:15
Group 12:
Spencer Levin 205
Jimmy Walker 205
Michael Putnam 205
Kyle Reifers 205
Tee Time 2:25
Group 11
204 Justin Hicks & David Steiner (13) (190)
205 Alex Cejka
205 Graham DeLaet
Tee Time Group 10
204 J. J. Henry & Chris Berman (18) (189
205 Spencer Levin 205 Jimmy Walker
205 Michael Putnam 205 Kyle Reifers
Group 11 Tee Time 8:25
204 Justin Hicks & David Steiner (13) (190)
205 Alex Cejka 205 Graham DeLaet
Group 10 Tee Time 8:35
204 Whee Kim & Louis Welch (14) (192)
204 J. J. Henry & Chris Berman (18) (189)
Group 9 Tee Time 8:45
204 Dustin Johnson & Wayne Gretzky (10) (191)
204 Chesson Hadley 204 Vaughn Taylor
Group 8 Tee Time 8:55
203 Brian Stuard & Ian Fujiyama (14) (187) 203 Alex Prugh
204 David Hearn
Group 7 Tee Time 9:05
203 Jason Day & Jim Lentz (3) (193)
203 Charlie Beljan & Sean Kell (12) (187)
Group 6 Tee Time 9:15
203 Shane Lowry & Dermot Desmond (11) (189)
203 Jordan Spieth & Jake Owen (3) (186)
Group 5 Tee Time 9:25
202 Daniel Berger
203 Marcel Siem & Kelly Slater (3) (186)
Group 4 Tee Time 9:35
202 Jon Curran & Michael Morgan (11)
(193) 202 Pat Perez & Michael Lund (8) (182)
Group 3 Tee Time: 9:45
201 Kevin Chappell & Joe Don Rooney (6)
(191) 202 Andres Gonzales
Group 2 Tee Time: 9:55
198 Brandt Snedeker & Toby S. Wilt (7) (185)
199 Nick Watney & Buster Posey (14) (190)
Group 1 Tee Time: 10:05
197 Jim Furyk & Huey Lewis (10) (189)
198 Matt Jones & Eric Close (15) (193)
TEE NO. 10 Start Times
AT&T Pebble Beach National Pro-Am Championship SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 15, 2015
Group 13 Tee Time: 8:15
Chris Stroud Billy Horschel
Daniel Summerhays & Egon Durban (10) (193)
Group 14 Tee Time: 8:25
Chad Collins Glen Day
William McGirt Brandon Hagy
Group 15 Tee Time: 8:35
Sean O’Hair & Greg Johnson (10) (189) Colt Knost & Fin Ewing (9) (193)
Group 16 Tee Time: 8:45
Will Wilcox Bryce Molder Scott Brown Andrew Loupe
Group 17 Tee Time: 8:55
Hudson Swafford Eric Axley
J. B. Holmes
Group 18 Tee Time: 9:05
Derek Fathauer & Jeff Morris (13) (192) Matt Bettencourt & Matthew Cain (6) (190)
Group 19 Tee Time: 9:15
David Lingmerth
Vijay Singh & Shantanu Narayen (10) (189) Brendon Todd
Group 20 Tee Time: 9:25
Hunter Mahan Cameron Percy Aaron Baddeley
Group 21 Tee Time: 9:35
Patrick Reed & Jimmy Dunne III (4) (187) Dudley Hart
Greg Chalmers
Group 22 Tee Time: 9:45
Billy Hurley III Ryan Armour Fabian Gomez Ken Duke
Group 23 Tee Time: 9:55
Dicky Pride James Hahn Steve Wheatcroft Max Homa
Group 24 Tee Time: 10:05
Benjamin Alvarado & Murray Demo (6) (191)